Poem: Mistake

“Everybody must have made a mistake and disappointed others people. Although we have tried to fix it, in the heart of that person must still stored wounds.” I made a mistake I messed it up I broke a glass I tried to fix it I tried to put the pieces together Even though I managed…

Poem: Honest

This is just an ordinary poem, which I wrote because of my personal experience with one of my classmates, when he tried to escape from school, and I told the truth to my teacher. “One of the greatest fears and pride of human is to be a loyal and honest person.”   We were a bonded…

Out Of Topic: Rekomendasi Lagu Linkin Park Yang Enak Didengar

Kali ini saya mau kasih rekomendasi lagu Linkin Park temen-temen. Siapa sih yang gak kenal Linkin Park? wkwkwk, saya pertama kali tau Linkin Park itu dari film Transformers ke-1, karena lagunya enak akhirnya saya coba dengerin lagu-lagu yang lain-nya. Akhirnya saya kecanduan :v. Linkin Park ini gak pernah ber-fokus pada satu genre aja temen-temen. Setiap…

Poem: The Masquerade

“Everyone lives with masks, only time can reveal their true faces.”   Live with a mask Makes me tired But when I put down this mask everyone reveals their true face Being a different person When I think we are water and milk But it turns out we are water and oil I give you…

Out Of Topic: Rekomendasi Lagu TK From Ling Tosite Sigure Yang Enak Di Dengar

Kali ini saya akan bahas lagu-lagu yang enak dari TK (Toru Kitajima), kalo kalian suka sama anime Tokyo Ghoul kalian pasti udah gak asing sama lagunya yang berjudul “Unravel” kan? TK ini bisa dibilang punya suara yang unik banget, suaranya punya pitch yang tinggi, padahal pas saya nonton interviewnya dia punya suara yang berat loh….

Out Of Topic: Rekomendasi lagu One Ok Rock Yang Enak Di Dengar

Halo…, udah lama nih saya gak update blog (“^_^). Artikel kali ini saya mau ngebahas lagu-lagu One Ok Rock yang menurut saya enak nih….  Sebenernya semua lagu OOR enak-enak loh, coba aja temen-temen dengerin sendiri, tapi sekarang saya mau ngasih list lagu-lagu OOR yang menurut saya enak. Oh iya lagu-lagu OOR biasanya dibuat 2 versi,…

Review Anime: Bungou Stray Dogs

Bungou Stray Dogs (1st Season) Episodes: 12 Status: Finished Airing Aired: Apr 7, 2016 to Jun 23, 2016 Producers: Lantis, Movic, KlockWorx,Bandai Namco Live Creative, Glovision,Lawson HMV Entertainment, Sony PCL Licensors: Crunchyroll Studios: Bones Source: Manga Genres: Action, Comedy, Mystery, Seinen, Supernatural Rating: R – 17+ (violence & profanity) Bungou Stray Dogs (2nd Season) Episodes:…

Review Anime: Hyouka

Episodes: 22 Status: Finished Airing Aired: Apr 23, 2012 to Sep 17, 2012 Producers: Lantis, Kadokawa Shoten,KlockWorx, chara-ani.com, Animation Do Licensors: None found Studios: Kyoto Animation Source: Novel Genres: Mystery, School, Slice of Life Rating: PG-13 – Teens 13 or older Sinopsis Oreki Houtarou adalah seorang anak SMA, yang selalu bertindak pasif. Suatu hari, ia memasuki…

Review Anime: Ao no Exorcist

Ao no Exorcist Episodes: 25 Status: Finished Airing Aired: Apr 17, 2011 to Oct 2, 2011 Producers: Aniplex, Dentsu, Mainichi Broadcasting System, Movic, Sakura Create, Shueisha Licensors: Aniplex of America Studios: A-1 Pictures Source: Manga Genres: Action, Demons, Fantasy, Shounen, Supernatural Rating: PG-13 – Teens 13 or older Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen Episodes: 12…

Review Anime: Haikyū!! (Haikyu!!)

Haikyuu!! Episodes: 25 Status: Finished Airing Aired: Apr 6, 2014 to Sep 21, 2014  Producers: Mainichi Broadcasting System, TOHO animation Licensors: Sentai Filmworks Studios: Production I.G Source: Manga Genres: Comedy, Drama, School, Shounen, Sports Rating: PG-13 – Teens 13 or older  Haikyuu!! 2nd Season Episodes: 25 Status: Finished Airing Aired: Oct 4, 2015 to Mar…

Review Anime: Tokyo Ghoul

Kali ini akan saya bahas habis-habisan penilaian saya sama anime ini, soalnya ini salah satu anime favorit saya :3. (N.B: SPOILER ALERT!!!!!) Tokyo Ghoul Season 1 Episodes: 12 Status: Finished Airing Aired: Jul 4, 2014 to Sep 19, 2014 Producers: Marvelous AQL, TC Entertainment Licensors: FUNimation Entertainment Studios: Studio Pierrot Source: Manga Genres: Action, Mystery,…

Review Anime: Shokugeki no Souma

Kali ini saya akan me-review anime Shokugeki no Souma. Temen saya yang nge-rekomendasiin anime ini ke saya, katanya kalo mau nonton anime ini pas lagi puasa, biar greget :v. Shokugeki no Souma Season 1 Episodes: 24 Status: Finished Airing Aired: Apr 4, 2015 to Sep 26, 2015 Producers: Dentsu, Frontier Works,Mainichi Broadcasting System, Magic Capsule,…